5.9
Based on 93 reviews

Hotel Europa

Comprising 16 rooms, the 3-star Hotel Europa Mactan is within 2.2 miles of Mactan Island Convention Center. This comfortable hotel provides guests with Wi Fi throughout the property.

The center of Mactan can be reached within a 15-minute walk. It is just next door to The Palace Casino Cebu and a few steps from Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan. This hotel is situated a 25-minute stroll to Mactan Island Golf Club, while GT express/ V-Hire terminal lies within 800 feet away.

They are furnished with comfortable decor.

Enjoy Japanese meals in pub Yakiniku Momotaro, set 0.3 miles away. Mactan-Cebu International airport lies 0.5 miles away from Hotel Europa and it takes about 15 minutes by car to get there.

Book Europa Lapu-Lapu City

General information

Contact information

Basak Mercado, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Mactan Island 6015, Philippines Philippines, Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines;

Europa reservations available at 'rooms'

Europa phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Europa visit site of a hotel

Europa Location

 Basak Mercado, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Mactan Island 6015, Philippines Philippines, Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines

Europa Hotel Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at Hotel Europa

Ellen

2021-02-23

The rooms were big and good location. Fortunately, free WiFi was available. Excellent base for visiting stores and a drugstore close enough to the hotel. Within a walking distance of Giovanni's Pizza, where you can have lunch.

8

Ann

2020-06-23

We thoroughly enjoyed this place. Near to the downtown, 15 minutes on foot. There are rooms for family.

9

5.9 logo

Review score

Based on 93 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Europa Amenities

  • General

    Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box
  • Room Amenities

    Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Europa Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Yes, at Hotel Europa there is a parking lot provided on site.
  • Europa lies in the very heart of the city, within 2.2 miles from Mactan Island Convention Center.
  • To rent a room in Hotel Europa Mactan you will need to spend about $50.
  • Hotel Europa provides WiFi throughout the property.
  • Guests of Hotel Europa Mactan will reach the downtown within 15 minutes' walk.
  • Mactan-Cebu International is the closest airport and it is situated within 0.5 miles from Hotel Europa.
  • Popular spots near Hotel Europa Mactan include Mactan Island Golf Club, Mactan Island Convention Center, The Palace Casino Cebu, among others.
  • Restaurants near Europa include Yakiniku Momotaro and Double Dough Tango Pizzeria.
  • Hotel Europa offers a restaurant and a terrace.
  • Some rooms of Hotel Europa Mactan welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • a safe
    • TV set
    • a seating area
    • a separate toilet
    .
  • Yes, some of the rooms at Hotel Europa come with an workspace.